Infolanka.Com - Info infolanka.com

infolanka.com receives about 11,500 unique visitors and 14,605 (1.27 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $56.98/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $32,771.75. According to Alexa Traffic Rank infolanka.com is ranked number 48,528 in the world and 0.0023% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75247, United States and links to network IP address 64.182.121.85.

About - infolanka.com

Contains daily news as well as information on culture, history, current social issues, business, tourism, entertainment and cooking.
Sri Lanka information including latest news, music, recipes, photos, classifieds, chat, greeting cards, forums and more.
How did infolanka.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is infolanka.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
345,000
Daily Pageviews:
14,605 (1.27 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
48,528 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0023% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sri Lanka 27.4%28.3%315
Australia 16.1%16.7%3944
Qatar 10.4%8.6%1552
Japan 6.8%10.1%35331
Saudi Arabia 6.6%5.9%5270
France 6.5%5.4%23092
Canada 5.6%5.7%14575
United States 5.5%5.2%105163
United Kingdom 3.9%3.2%39444
United Arab Emirates 2.4%2.2%6122
Sweden 1.5%1.2%17788
India 1.4%1.9%95855
New Zealand 1.4%1.2%5916
Oman 0.8%0.6%6659
Cambodia 0.6%0.5%4185

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
infolanka.com
99.71%99.74%1.2
mail.infolanka.com
0.29%0.24%1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush infolanka.com
Domain:
  infolanka.com
Rank:
  30,709
Organic Keywords:
  21,540
Organic Traffic:
  52,643
Organic Cost:
  $20,565.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
650
Total Backlinks:
  12,969
Follow Links:
  10,698
Nofollow Links:
  2,271
Referring Domains:
  1,044
Referring IPs:
  1,032

How socially engaged is infolanka.com?

Facebook:
  313
Google +:
  51
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  6
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much infolanka.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$56.98
Monthly Revenue:
$1,709.40
Yearly Revenue:
$20,797.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Australia 2,439$18.37
United States 759$8.71
Canada 832$5.84
Japan 1,475$4.72
France 789$3.71
Sri Lanka 4,133$3.60
Qatar 1,256$3.33
United Kingdom 467$2.91
Saudi Arabia 862$1.74
New Zealand 175$1.32
United Arab Emirates 321$1.20
Sweden 175$0.93
India 277$0.44
Oman 88$0.11
Cambodia 73$0.06

How much money do infolanka.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$9.23
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$276.88
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,368.69
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,599
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
47,964
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
583,565
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Australia 488$3.67
United States 137$1.57
Canada 208$1.46
United Kingdom 75$0.47
France 87$0.41
Saudi Arabia 181$0.37
New Zealand 42$0.32
Sweden 49$0.26
Qatar 75$0.20
United Arab Emirates 45$0.17
Japan 44$0.14
India 78$0.12
Sri Lanka 83$0.07
Cambodia 6$0.00
Oman 2$0.00

How much is infolanka.com worth?

Website Value:
$32,771.75

Where is infolanka.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.182.121.85
ASN:
AS54489 
ISP:
CoreSpace, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75247
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.182.121.85

How fast does infolanka.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2637 ms) 28 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Sri Lanka Explorer and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Travel & Tourism and 23 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Retirement Annuity Calculator and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
TV Sri Lanka and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Gossip Lanka and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Classifieds and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Sri Lanka News »» renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
and 18 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Former U.S. en…ch rescue plan and 18 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
discounthubb.com renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
| and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Feedback renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/org/srilanka/scoop.html">Daily Scoop</a> and 23 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="dk1" href="http://5454049…pl=2&amp;asn=32475">Cheap Flight Tickets</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.med…s?id=545404937"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="abgl" href="https://www.go…nOam3W-kYCJPBA" class="abgl">AdChoices</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="ala1" href="https://google…A&amp;ad_type=text" class="grid-link">Classifieds</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="abgl" href="https://www.go…nOam3W-kYCJPBA" class="abgl">AdChoices</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="ala1" href="https://google…A&amp;ad_type=text" class="grid-link">Gossip Lanka</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/org/srilanka">Explorer</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgcp" class="abgcp">AdChoices</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news">Sri Lanka News »»</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ya…132739771.html">Sri Lanka open…*** massacre</a> and 35 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="mailto:feed@in…bject=Feedback">Feedback</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://infolanka.com/main/side2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://infolanka.com/main/tit_new.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://contextual.media.net/fcmdynet.js?&cid=8CUE12758&cpcd=_u7rTwnH_m-lqR6_QJW3Uw%3D%3D&crid=307746242&size=120x300&cc=US&sc=IL&vif=1&requrl=http%3A%2F%2Finfolanka.com%2F&nse=3&vi=1499983953514***389&lw=1&ugd=3&ms=2&re=1 (5 minutes)
http://contextual.media.net/mediamain.html?&cid=8CUE12758&cpcd=_u7rTwnH_m-lqR6_QJW3Uw%3D%3D&crid=307746242&pid=8POZ4QZ8G&size=120x300&cpnet=yVb1sHm-0KKoFeunLBVJxY8GRUM***CsDXlGaEPr8Fu8%3D&cme=MpSj4PPla95GvvVrFdV6BPJ3oawSMMvoagSbsbj20Htu6NfT2Tkkw250Ys2nBqjkT8ToMQ4Uz-o9Jv57ZuR8Aj_r_JsEwZZIso1SZ3RtQDOG9pLRdfGZmLQ0xvzbjxj_le1ajNyjNXw%3D%7C%7CNDHRnZ9Gz3KXlI-i9OnZqQ%3D%3D%7C5gDUJdTGiJzedmq9hanWYg%3D%3D%7CN7fu2vKt8_s%3D%7CFcl4VLL-IaKGFDWXjCnGcBKln230HHgQN6KHk5j7tuU%3D%7CsRBSg3CPSiQ%3D%7C&cc=US&bf=0&vif=1&nse=3&vi=1499983953514***389&lw=1&ugd=3&ib=0&nb=1 (5 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js?137237720 (60 minutes)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/flimpobj.js?cb=1499983953805&ver1=2.1.9&rnd=fgt85mdvoqdx&cid=509 (2 hours)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/fltiu.js?qid=636373f5936373f5930353&cid=509&p=8CUE12758&s=gsEhetM9t2cZHqMmnBah_Q.com&x=MN1&nci=&adtg=&nai= (2 hours)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/iftfl.js?cb=1499983953804&ver1=2.1.9&rnd=fgt85mdvoqdx&cid=509 (2 hours)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/kfl.js (2 hours)
http://pre.glotgrx.com/nflrc.gif?cb=1499983953838247&ver=1.2r22&qid=636373f5936373f5930353&p=8CUE12758&s=gsEhetM9t2cZHqMmnBah_Q.com&x=MN1&cid=509&od1=&od2=&adtg=&nci=&nai=&nsi=&co=0&cstm1=&cstm2=&cstm3=&rnd=fgt85mdvoqdx&tps=5&ver1=2.1.9&1=f9b1de910921f09c7eef20196756853a&2=-7.1&3=412_732_412_732_24_24&5=%7B%220%22%3A%7B%7D%7D&6=1&7={%22e%22:%223%22,%22m%22:%220%22,%22f%22:%228804%22}&dbgcid=509&ifm=1&penv=b&pt=&ptbp=&tw=0&ldp=3&icpl=22&icp=http%3A//infolanka.com&irfl=127&irf=http%3A//dil.contentquery.net/lsspx.php%3Fppidfl_eq5096fl_np509idfl_eq5098CUE12758fl_np509oidfl_eq509gsEhetM9t2cZHqMmnBah_Q.com&cty=4&fcs=0&flky=ver-fl-6-qid-fl-22-p-fl-9-s-fl-26-x-fl-3-cid-fl-3-od1-fl-0-od2-fl-0-adtg-fl-0-nci-fl-0-nai-fl-0-nsi-fl-0-co-fl-0-cstm1-fl-0-cstm2-fl-0-cstm3-fl-0-rnd-fl-12-tps-fl-0-cb-fl-13-ver1-fl-5-&spfp=0&spfnp=0&sp1=Chromefl_andChromefl_andAndroidfl_andAndroid&sp2=Chromefl_andChromefl_andAndroidfl_andAndroid&flerr=0&trim=&fio=7 (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://a.mnet-ad.net/px.gif?ch=2&rn=1 (8.1 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 981 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <tr>Sri Lanka Expl…London Diary</tr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <tr>Explorer News…to *** in UK</tr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <tr>| Feedback |</tr> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.8KiB (85% reduction).

Compressing http://res.media.net/__media__/js/AdChoices.png could save 3.2KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://contextual.media.net/cksync.php?cs=2&vsid=1429855531508238000V10&type=c1x&ovsid=uid%3DB85E322134614722AB37EEF04495207B could save 742B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://contextual.media.net/cksync.php?cs=2&vsid=1429855531508238000V10&type=opx&ovsid=15ed05cd-af95-4e53-be77-c6dc0710cc4a could save 742B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://a.mnet-ad.net/px.gif?ch=2&rn=1 could save 739B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://contextual.media.net/px.gif?ch=1&rn=1 could save 739B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://qsearch.media.net/bping.php?cid=8CUE12758&crid=307746242&vi=1499983953514***389&ugd=3&lf=6&requrl=http%3A%2F%2Finfolanka.com%2F&kwrf=&cc=US&sc=IL&r=1499983953472&hvsid=00001499983953464011380150824075 could save 739B (91% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Sri Lanka/Guides and Directories

What sites are related to infolanka.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 13 Jul 2017 22:12:31 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.16 (Debian)
Last-Modified: Thu, 13 Jul 2017 14:40:13 GMT
ETag: "344028-2e44-55433e9046d40"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 11844
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.infolanka.com 900
A 64.182.121.85 900
SOA 900
Mname ns.propagation.net
Rname hostmaster.propagation.net
Serial Number 201309170
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.propagation.net 900
NS vns1.propagation.net 900
NS ns2.propagation.net 900
NS ns2.lax.propagation.net 900
NS ns1.lax.propagation.net 900
NS ns.propagation.net 900
NS vns0.propagation.net 900
NS ns3.propagation.net 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-08-29
Domain Age:
21 years 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: INFOLANKA.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name:
Registrant Organization: InfoLanka Inc.
Name Server: NS.PROPAGATION.NET
Name Server: NS2.PROPAGATION.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=INFOLANKA.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INFOLANKA.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS.PROPAGATION.NET
Name Server: NS2.PROPAGATION.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 01-sep-2015
Creation Date: 29-aug-1996
Expiration Date: 28-aug-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-13T22:12:28Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
infolanka.com widget